[SOLVED] Problem with the Mouse

Report here the bugs you experience in Blood Bowl 2.
Tibicenas
Posts: 4
Joined: 09 September 2015, 08:37

[SOLVED] Problem with the Mouse

Postby Tibicenas » 09 September 2015, 08:42

I have a Logitech G700 that works perfectly with other games.

In fact it works nice in the menu screen, etc. (and yeah, needed to edit the config.xml in order to play, thanks Cyanide for thinking on non-console players), but when the game starts, it's like the mouse were always moving to the left top corner, so I need to keep the down/right keeps pushed and move the mouse to the right bot corner to move the screen... it would be nice to play a game I've bought.

And of course I don't have a Joystick to test If I can play without this bug using it.

Thanks

FocusTechSupport
Administrateur
Posts: 281
Joined: 26 March 2009, 11:48

Re: Problem with the Mouse

Postby FocusTechSupport » 09 September 2015, 09:13

Please provide us your configuration:

1. Press the keys Windows Start (bottom left) and 'R' from the keyboard and type: DXDIAG
2. Click the button 'OK'.
3. Click the button 'Save All Information...'
4. Save the file 'DxDiag.txt' and close the DirectX Diagnostic Tool.
5. Right click on the file 'DxDiag.txt' and click 'Send To' then 'Compressed (zipped) folder'.
6. Upload in attachment the file 'DxDiag.zip'.

Tibicenas
Posts: 4
Joined: 09 September 2015, 08:37

Re: Problem with the Mouse

Postby Tibicenas » 09 September 2015, 13:25

Sent it via CrashReport.exe, because I don't have ypur email. Tell me if You need me to send it via email.

Thanks.

User avatar
dode74
Posts: 7041
Joined: 11 December 2008, 11:18
Location: Nr. Reading, UK
Contact:

Re: Problem with the Mouse

Postby dode74 » 09 September 2015, 13:29

You can attach it here.
Image

Tibicenas
Posts: 4
Joined: 09 September 2015, 08:37

Re: Problem with the Mouse

Postby Tibicenas » 09 September 2015, 13:41

Oh, I see. Done.
Attachments
DxDiag.zip
(15.86 KiB) Downloaded 34 times

Tibicenas
Posts: 4
Joined: 09 September 2015, 08:37

Re: Problem with the Mouse

Postby Tibicenas » 09 September 2015, 16:05

I've fixed it: Just editing the Config.xml and type 1 in the Mouse cell (like typing 0 for the gamepad)


Return to “Technical forum”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron